Casa Vermelha Ufpe
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Casa Vermelha Ufpe Recife offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the Baobab Garden, situated 4.5 km away. The 1-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 8 guests and invites them to unwind on a terrace.
Guararapes airport can be reached within 15 minutes drive, and natural attractions like Jaqueira Recreational Park are 10 minutes away by car. The scenic Instituto Ricardo Brennand Museum is 2.8 km from Casa Vermelha Ufpe, while Zoo Two Brothers is 3.9 km away. This property is a good starting point for Recife's sports attractions, including Aldemar da Costa Carvalho Stadium, which is 15 minutes away by car.
Guests will find Pratu's Cozinha Vegetariana about 100 metres away. Located in the vicinity of the Recife accommodation, Engenho do Meio bus station provides transportation alternatives in the vicinity.
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa Vermelha Ufpe?
Guests of Casa Vermelha Ufpe can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Casa Vermelha Ufpe from Guararapes airport?
Guararapes airport and Casa Vermelha Ufpe are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Pratu's Cozinha Vegetariana (just 100 metres away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Vermelha Ufpe?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Vermelha Ufpe. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at Casa Vermelha Ufpe?
Although Casa Vermelha Ufpe is especially loved by business guests, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the holiday home?
Yes, petss are allowed at the holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Vermelha Ufpe?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Recife include Zoo Two Brothers and Baobab Garden, which are situated 3.9 and 4.5 km from Casa Vermelha Ufpe respectively. Additionally, the scenic Instituto Ricardo Brennand Museum (2.8 km) is also recommended for a visit.